Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy explains how Fusionsoft Services, Inc ("Fusionsoft Services") collects, uses and discloses personal and other information Fusionsoft Services receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the "Services") in accordance with the Terms of Use ( https://www.fusionsoftglobal.com/terms-and-conditions ). When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, you(the "user") agree to our use of this information consistent with this privacy policy.

How Fusionsoft Services Collects Information

We provide user support services to consumers using web-based tools and software as well as through telephone support of our users. These tools may include software that enables us to remotely access and control a user’s computer with their permission. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the Services.

Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services.

TYPES OF INFORMATION FUSIONSOFT SERVICES COLLECTS

Information You Provide

Personal Information: We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you ("personal information") or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Fusionsoft Services uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes Agreements/Order notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.

Payment Information: If you register for the Services, Fusionsoft Services may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, Fusionsoft Services may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. Fusionsoft Services uses payment information to complete your transactions.

Cookies: We may use cookies and similar technologies to provide you with more personal service on our website and as you interact with Fusionsoft Services . Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive or on your device. Cookies help us keep track of the preferences you specify. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that if you prefer not to store the information for future use. Each browser is different, so please check the help menu of your browser.

Log Files: We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the website, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION

In order to protect Fusionsoft Services from fraud and otherwise ensure the integrity of our services and manage risk we may supplement personal information we collect with information we may get from others. For example, in connection with determining creditworthiness, we may use your name and other related information to request a credit report as permitted by law.

SHARING AND INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may share aggregated and de-identified information with our partners. This sharing is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the Services.

We may also share, disclose, or transfer your personal information as follows:

To Fusionsoft Services affiliates and subsidiaries to support business operations and sales

marketing, and customer support processes;

To third party service providers and suppliers acting on our behalf to provide products or services to

you; and To other third parties for purposes you have allowed.

Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information as we determine reasonably necessary to (a) comply with applicable law, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests, (b) respond as necessary to actual or potential lawsuits, or (c) protect the rights and property of Fusionsoft Services or others.

We reserve the right to retain, use, and disclose aggregate or anonymous information developed from personal information at any time.

If we merge with, or are acquired by another company, or sell all or substantially all of our relevant assets, or file for bankruptcy, we may disclose and transfer personal information with the company or asset. We will seek appropriate protection for personal information disclosed or transferred in such transactions consistent with applicable law.

How We Secure Your Personal Information

Fusionsoft Services is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure, such as encryption, passwords, physical security, etc. While we strive to protect your personal information, Fusionsoft Services cannot ensure or warrant that the personal information or private communications you transmit to us will always remain private, and you do so at your own risk.

If a password is used to help protect your accounts and personal information, it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential. Do not share this information with anyone. If you are sharing a computer with anyone you should always log out before leaving a site or service to protect access to your information from subsequent users.

We will not require you to transmit your SSN on the Internet unless the connection is secure or the SSN is encrypted, or require you to transmit your SSN to access a website without requiring additional authentication.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies, as well as administrative, managerial, and physical safeguards, to help protect personal information and other data we receive from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. No data transmissions, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully eliminate all security risks associated with personal information and technical mistakes are possible. Therefore, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

SURVEYS

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and users have a choice whether or not to participate. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of Services.

CHILDREN

Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 18. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13.

CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If a user's personal information changes (such as user zip code), or if a user no longer desires to use the Service. User may correct, update or remove user personal information provided to us through our website.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Please check our website periodically for changes so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change.

CONTACTING US

4374 Annesley Ln
Irving TX - 75062.
Telephone:+1 972-893-3604

If you have any questions about our privacy policy you may email questions or inquiries to info@fusionsoftglobal.com.